2m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode FS

Model: 40192
SKU: 46-07-0020
In Stock
11,17 
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
1 Working Day Delivery ACS
Speedy and reliable parcel delivery!

Download PDF

  • PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
  • Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
  • Duplex Clip Prevents the Fiber from Rotating and Maintains the Polarity
  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)

Description

2m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Connector Type:  LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade:  G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode : OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss : 50dB
Min. Bend Radius : (Fiber Core) 10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) : 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm : 0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at  1550 nm : 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count : Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC
Polarity: A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature : -20~70°C
Storage Temperature : -40~80°C

Additional information

Length

2m

Brand

FS

Connector A:

LC/UPC

Connector B

LC/UPC

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Cable Type

Patch Cord

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode FS”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop