MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Model: MC200CM
SKU: 09-26-0001
In Stock
53,55 
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
1 Working Day Delivery ACS
Speedy and reliable parcel delivery!
Other people want this. 1 people have this in their carts right now.
SKU: 09-26-0001 Categories: ,

Download PDF

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • MULTIMODE / DUPLEX SC / 550M

Description

MC200CM TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The media tranceiver supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data

Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. It will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1,800 feet (550 meters).

SKU: 09-26-0001

<table><tbody class="">

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3zBasic FunctionAuto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m) using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 720 feet (220m) using 62.5/125um fiberPorts1 x 1000M dual SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)Wave Length850nm

<tr id="tr_5740">Network Media 1000BASE-SXMulti-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/ActDimensions (W*D*H)3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)Power SupplyExternal Power AdapterMax Power Consumption1.66WSafety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHSPackage Contents• Media Converter MC200CM
• Power Adapter
• Installation GuideEnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Brand

Tp-Link

Manual

=”https://rapidsat.com.cy/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/7106509840_MC210CSUN_IG.pdf”>7106509840_MC210CS(UN)_IG

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop