MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Model: MC210CS
SKU: 09-26-0002
In Stock
57,10 
In Stock
1 Working Day Delivery ACS
Speedy and reliable parcel delivery!
SKU: 09-26-0002 Categories: ,
  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • SINGLE MODE /DUAL SC / 20KM

Description

MC210CS  TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

SKU: 09-26-0002

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1× 1000M SC/UPC port
1× 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.8W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents • Media Converter MC210CS
• Power Adapter
• Installation Guide
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)
• Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
• Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Brand

Tp-Link

Manual

7106509691_MC210CS(UN)5.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter”
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0