Patch Cord LC/apc – LC/apc

Model: RS46121602
SKU: 46-12 | 16-02
In Stock
9,52 32,00 
Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
1 Working Day Delivery ACS
Speedy and reliable parcel delivery!
SKU: 46-12 | 16-02 Categories: , ,

Download PDF

  • Connector Type:Simplex
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Optical Connectors: LC – LC
  • Polishing Type: APC

Description

The Masterlan optical patch cord is suitable for connecting active and passive network elements (optical boxes, optical patch panels) or directly connecting of two active devices as switches or routers. Singlemode 9/125um fibers are made from G.657.A2 type and cable is terminated with one LC connector on both sides. The total cable diameter is 2mm.

Ferrule of connectors is made as APC type. Cable cover/sleeve is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).

Additional information

Length

10m, 20m, 25m, 60m

Connector A:

LC/APC

Connector B

LC/APC

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Brand

RS

Cable Type

Patch Cord

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Patch Cord LC/apc – LC/apc”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop