3m LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex Multimode FS

Model: 40275
SKU: 46-07-0022
In Stock
17,14 
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
1 Working Day Delivery ACS
Speedy and reliable parcel delivery!

Download PDF

  • PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
  • Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
  • Duplex Clip Prevents the Fiber from Rotating and Maintains the Polarity
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)

Description

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Connector Type:  LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode :OM4 50/125μm

Wavelength: 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance : 150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance : 100m at 800nm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss : 30dB
Min. Bend Radius : (Fiber Core) 7.5 mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) : 20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm : 3 dB/km
Attenuation at  1550 nm : 1 dB/km
Fiber Count : Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC
Polarity: A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature : -20~70°C
Storage Temperature : -40~80°C

Additional information

Length

2m

Connector A:

LC/UPC

Connector B

SC/UPC

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Multi Mode

Brand

FS

Cable Type

Patch Cord

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3m LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex Multimode FS”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop