fbpx

3m Patch Cord OM4, LCupc-LCupc

Call for Price

Masterlan fiber optic patch cord, LCupc-LCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 3m

The Masterlan optical patch cord is suitable for connecting active and passive network elements (optical boxes, optical patch panels) or directly connecting of two active devices as switches or routers. Multimode 50/125um fibers are made from G.657.A2 type and cable is terminated with two LC connectors on both sides. The total cable diameter is 2mm.

Ferrule of connectors is made as UPC type. Cable cover/sleeve is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).

The length of the cable is 3m.

Specifications

Specifications

Part No. : LCupc/LCupc-DMM.50/125-03

Number of fibers: 2

Fiber type: Multi Mode

Core diameter [µm]: 50/125 (OM4)

Optical ConnectorsLC – LC

Purpose: Indoor

Length [m]: 3

Polishing type: UPC

LSZH (LSOH): Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3m Patch Cord OM4, LCupc-LCupc”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Category:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop