FTTH 2 core Drop Cable GJXH G657A per meter

Model: GJXH-2B6A1
SKU: 46-11-0002
In Stock
0,50 
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Heavy
SKU: 46-11-0002 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Fiber Count: 2 Core
  • Applications: Indoor introduction / Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Description

GJXH-2B6A1

  1. Two parallel FRP/steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  2. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  3. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath (2.0±0.2)x(3.0±0.2)mm
  4. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
No. of cable 2
Fiber Model G.657A1
Steel wire Diameter(±0.03)mm 0.4
NO. 2
Outer Sheath Material LSZH
Colour Black
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm 2.0×3.0
Cable Weight(±1)kg/km 10
Attenuation 1310nm dB/km 0.35
1550nm 0.25
Allowable Tensile Strength Short Term N 200
Long Term 100
Allowable Crush Resistance Short Term N/100mm 2200
Long Term 1000
Min. bending radius Without Tension 20×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 40×Cable-φ
Temperature range

(℃)

Installation -20~+60
Transport&Storage -40~+70
Operation -40~+70

Additional information

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Type

Drop Cable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FTTH 2 core Drop Cable GJXH G657A per meter”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop